TN TRB Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 2144 PG Assistant Posts

TN TRB Jobs 2019 Notification & Online Apply for Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board PG Assistant 2144 total posts released at http://trb.tn.nic.in/:

TN TRB PG Assistant Recruitment 2019 : TN TRB has issued the advertisement notification for the post of PG Assistant. Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board fills total 2144 vacancies under Tamilnadu Govt Department. Interested candidates can online apply from 24th June 2019 to 15th July 2019.

Table of Contents of TN TRB PG Assistant:
TN TRB Job Notification 2019
What are eligibility criteria, educational for Various Posts of TN TRB Recruitment?
What is the salary/pay scale of Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board Recruitment?
What is selection process of Various Posts of Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board Recruitment?
What is the Application fee of TN TRB PG Assistant Recruitment?
How to apply Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board PG Assistant Recruitment?
What are Important dates and links of TN TRB

TN TRB PG Assistant Application Form 2019 @ http://trb.tn.nic.in/

The exam conducting authority for PG Assistant exam is Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board. Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board notification 2019 for 2144 PG Assistant Admit Card, Answer Key & Result 2019 and Apply Online before last date of 15th July 2019.

TN TRB Job 2019 Overview:

Organization Name: Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board

Post Name: PG Assistant

No. of Vacancy: 2144

Pay Scale : Rs.36,900 to Rs.1,16,600/- Per month

Job Category: Tamilnadu Govt Jobs

Job Location: Tamilnadu

Official Website: http://trb.tn.nic.in/

TN TRB PG Assistant exam Dates 2019 to remember:

Posted on : 13th June 2019

Application Start Date: 24th June 2019

Application Last Date: 15th July 2019

Last Date of fee payment: 15th July 2019

TN TRB Admit Card : Update Soon

TN TRB Online Exam Date: Update Soon

Exam Result: Update Soon

Examination Fee Structure:

  • For General(UR) and OBC Category Fee: 500 /-
  • For SC/ ST/Physically handicapped and Ex-Servicemen: 50 /-

Latest Vacancy Details

TN TRB PG Assistant allocates overall 2144 vacancies for this recruitment. Post wise vacancy details are given in official recruitment.

Subject-Wise Vacancies

Name of subjectKallar Reclamation Department (Shortfall vacancies)School Education Department: Minority Medium Subjects
Maths02
Physics02
Chemistry04
Botany02
Zoology01
Commerce01
Political Science01
Tamil01
History0101
Economics01
Total 0314

 

Name of subjectSchool Education Department
Person with DisabilityBacklog VacanciesCurrent Vacancies
Tamil1657245
English1502206
Mathematics1301263
Physics1602190
Chemistry16121215
Botany0802142
Zoology0701135
History114051
Geography010109
Economics139998
Commerce150883
Political Science010104
Physical Education0214
Micro Biology01
Home Science01
Indian Culture01
Total1343361657 

TN TRB PG Assistant Eligibility Criteria

Interested candidates who are ready to apply for TN TRB 2019 Notification must possess the below Eligibility criteria

01. Education Qualifications

Candidates passed Post Graduation, B.Ed, B.Sc or equivalent from a recognized Board/State. Other education qualification details please go to official notification.

02. Age Limit

  • Min. Age: Not less than 21 Years.
  • Max Age: Not more than 57 Years.
  • Age relaxation for ST/SC / Ex-servicemen / Physically challenged candidates as for govt rules.
  • Read more details please go to official notification.

Pay Scale

Selected candidates will get TN TRB PG Assistant salary Rs.36,900 to Rs.1,16,600/- Per month.

Selection Process

The selection process for PG Assistant is based on Written Test, Interview.

How to Apply for TN TRB PG Assistant

  • Please check the Official site of Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board at http://trb.tn.nic.in/
  • From there, go to the Recruitment section
  • Check for PG Assistant Notification
  • Read the details in it
  • And then if you are eligible, attend for the TN TRB PG Assistant 2019, on mentioned date and time.

information click

Detailed Advertisement Link – Click Here

Apply Online Link – Click Here

TN TRB PG Assistant Admit Card : Click here

TN TRB PG Assistant Answer Key :Click here

TN TRB PG Assistant Result : Click here

Official website: Click Here

★ Check Here For The Latest Written Exam Results ★

Top IT Jobs / Software Jobs…!! Apply Now

Latest Govt Jobs – Apply Online

Upcoming Indian Railway Jobs

Upcoming Bank Jobs in India

Check Here For The Latest Admit Card

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.