SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020 State Wise Prelims & Mains Cut Off

SBI Clerk Cut off 2020 has been officially announced soon. SBI Clerk 2020 Cut-Off will be released once the exam over. SBI Clerk Cut Off will be released first Prelims Exam cut off marks and second mains Exam Cut-Off. We are happy to announce the SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2016, 2018 2019 and 2020. The official notification for SBI Clerk 2020 exams has already released on 3rd January 2020 and last date 26th January 2020.

The cut off is decided by various factors such as vacancy, difficulty level, number of applicants, etc. If the exam is conducted in a various number of shifts, the difficulty level may vary. In that case, the normalization method is applied to arrive at the overall score of candidates. There is no sectional SBI cut off marks for prelims exam 2020.

Scroll down for more details on SBI Clerk Cut off 2016, 2018, 2019 and 2020 for prelims and mains exam.

Here, we are sharing the detailed state-wise SBI Clerk Previous Year cut-off:

sbi clerk cut off

SBI Clerk Cut off of Prelims and mains State wise and Category wise

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Prelims Exam Pattern

S. No.Name of SubjectNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime ( Minute)
1.English Language303060 Min.
2.Quantitative Aptitude3535
3.Reasoning Ability3535
Total 100100

SBI Clerk Mains 2019 Cut Off (State wise Cut Off)

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 (State Wise cut off)

We are sharing category wise cut-offs for different states in the table below –

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2019 out of 100
StatesGenEWSOBCSCST
Madhya Pradesh73.561.573.563.2550.5
Rajasthan7165.75715448
Uttar Pradesh72.2572.2570.2558.7542
Himachal Pradesh71.75506258.7558.75
West Bengal73.25
Maharashtra62.2554.7562.2562.2545.50
Haryana75.25
Delhi71.255162.5044.25
Bihar76.25
Punjab76.256659.576.25
Chhattisgarh57.535.557.553.2546
Gujarat65.5
Uttarakhand75.2563.2560.551.2553.25
Tamil Nadu61.25
Andhra Pradesh74.7574.7573.7561.25
Jharkhand75
Meghalaya66.7566.7566.754666.75
Assam5729.755556.5
Telangana68.5
Karnataka48.548.548.548.548.5
Kerala7878
Odisha73.573.2573.558.545.75
Jammu & Kashmir81.5
Chandigarh77.25
Andaman and Nicobar65.25
Arunachal Pradesh56
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Nagaland52.75
Daman & Diu1

 SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2018

Official SBI Clerk Mains Cut-off 2018 and SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2018 are available here. With the announcement of SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018, its cut-off is also announced. Candidates can check their SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 from www.sbi.co.in/user.htm?action=sbiClkJAMainExamResult.

Sectional Cut Off marks

Serial No.SubjectTotal MarksMarks Secured By You
1.General/Financial Awareness5022.5
2.General English4021.75
3.Quantitative Aptitude5030.25
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6019.5
5.Total Marks20093.75

SBI Clerk cut off marks for Mains (state-wise )

StateSBI Clerk Mains Cut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Bihar96.00
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

SBI Clerk Prelims state-wise Cut-off 2018

StatesGenOBCSCST
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Rajasthan69
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.75
Himachal Pradesh68.75
West Bengal66.555.2551.7545
Maharashtra57575742.25
Haryana70.56755.75
Delhi71.75
Bihar66.5066.552.2553.25
Punjab71.56558
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.5
Gujarat57.557.557.539.75
Uttarakhand7166.256159.5
Tamil Nadu60605953
Andhra Pradesh717164.7557
Jharkhand69.5
Meghalya50.7550.7550.7546
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Telangana686859.2559.5
Karnataka635852.2551.75
Kerala696956.7544.5
Odisha62.75
Chattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.5
Chandigarh71.2564.564.5
Andaman and Nicobar53.553.553.553.5

 SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off: 2016

previous year cut-off of SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam. Last time SBI Clerk exam was conducted in 2016

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off: State Wise

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.