India Post GDS Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form 2019

Latest India Post GDS Jobs 2019 Recruitment Notification Released Candidates Can Online Apply for 9,126 Vacancy at http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx:

India Post GDS Recruitment 2019 : India Post @ http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx has issued a notification for the post of GDS. India Post fills total 9,126 vacancies. Interested candidates can Online apply for latest India Post Gram Dak Sewak (BPM & ABPM) before the last date, 30-November-2019.

India Post GDS Gramin Dak Sevak

India Post GDS Jobs 2019 – 9,126 Posts, Apply Online

(India Post)

Post Name: GDS

India Post GDS Jobs 2019 @ http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx

The exam conducting authority for GDS exam is India Post. As per the information is given in the Official India Post GDS Jobs 2019 Notification, candidates who have passed 10th with Basic Computer training Certificate are eligible to apply. Information From official website each candidate can submit their application form from 01-November-2019 and Last Date submit your http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx Online application forms is 30-November-2019.

India Post GDS Job Overview:

  • Organization Name: India Post
  • Short Name: India Post
  • Post Name: GDS
  • No. of Vacancy: 9,126
  • Apply Mode: Online
  • Job Category: Central Govt Jobs
  • Selection Process: Merit List
  • Job Location: Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Telengana & Chhattisgarh
  • Official Site: http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx

Important Dates to Remember

  • Application Start Date: 01-November-2019
  • India Post GDS Last Date: 30-November-2019
  • Application Fee Last date: 30-November-2019
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

Examination Fee Structure

  • General/ OBC: 100 /-
  • SC/ ST/PH: 0 /-
 

Mode of Payment:

  • E-Challan from State Bank of India
  • Credit card
  • Debit card
  • Internet banking
Govt Jobs By Location

Latest PSC Jobs

State Government Jobs

Upcoming Bank Jobs

Government Jobs India

Railway Jobs

Central Government Jobs

Police Jobs

Check Latest Sarkari Results

Top IT Jobs / Software Jobs

Latest Govt Jobs in India

Upcoming Indian Railway Jobs

Upcoming Bank Jobs in India

Latest Admit Card

India Post GDS 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualifications:

Those who want to apply for the India Post GDS Exam must have a 10th with Basic Computer training Certificate from any recognized university / institution in the India. For detailed data, candidate can visit the official notification http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx.

Age Limit (as on 15/October2019)

  • Min. Age: 18.
  • Max. Age: 40.

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Nationality: A citizen of India

India Post GDS Pay Scale/Salary in Hand

Selected candidates will get India Post GDS salary: Branch Post Master(BPM): Rs. 12,000 and Assistant Branch Post Master(ABPM): Rs. 10,000 per month

Latest Vacancy Details

India Post GDS allocates overall 9,126 vacancies for this recruitment. Post wise vacancy details are given in official recruitment.

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Selection Process for India Post GDS Recruitment 2019

Aspirants will be shortlisted on the basis of Merit List examination

Exam Pattern of India Post GDS

Syllabus of India Post GDS

Requisites of online Form(jpg/jpeg format)-:

Class 10th Marks Memo/Certificate

Additional Class 10th Marks Memo 2

Computer Certificate

Community Certificate

Photo

Signature

Certificate of Disability

How to apply for India Post GDS

First Open India Post Official website: http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/Home.aspx

  • Go to the GDS Recruitment page
  • Check for India Post GDS Notification link
  • Read the India Post GDS information carefully
  • Fill up the GDS form and if you have application please pay the application fee.
  • Click on GDS submit button for final submission.
  • Save India Post GDS and take print out for future use.

India Post GDS Important Links

State NameRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Maharashtra01 November to 30 November 201901 November to 30 November 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh15 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Assam05 August to 22 September 201905 August to 29 September 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab05 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi06 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand06 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh06 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
India Post Advertisement LinkClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Check/Submit Application StatusClick Here
India Post Apply Online LinkClick Here
India Post Official website linkClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.